Rentals » 5413 Dupont Street Flint, MI 48505

5413 Dupont Street Flint, MI 48505

$1,000.00 / month
Available 5/6/2026
  • 4 Bed
  • 1.5 Bath
  • 1038 sqft

This 4 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom house is available for rent in Flint, MI. Located near Pierson Rd. and Clio Rd., this home has over 1,000 sq. ft. f living space with a huge yard, basement, and garage. Just off the main road, you'll be just minutes from restaurants, markets, car washes, and more. Rent is $1000/mth. First and last month's rents are required, plus $350 for the City of Flint water deposit, for a total of $2350 to move in. Tenants are responsible for paying utilities and appliances, no pets. There is a $50 application fee and we will request landlord references, proof of income, and look for landlord-tenant cases in the courts. Apply online @ idealhomes.managebuilding.com or in person.

Lease Terms

$1,000.00 security deposit

Rental Application

Interested in one of our properties?

Apply online